Staff Directory

Ms. Jenny Allen
Allen, Ms. Jenny
3rd Grade
Ms. Emily Allred
Allred, Ms. Emily
Assistant Treasurer & Assistant to the Superintendent
Mr. Desmond Anderson
Anderson, Mr. Desmond
5th Grade Paraprofessional
Mr. Michael Ania
Ania, Mr. Michael
Middle School Intervention Specialist
Mrs. Joni Ashley
Ashley, Mrs. Joni
Food Service
Mr. Michael Balmert
Balmert, Mr. Michael
K-5th Physical Education
Mrs. LaMaRue Bedford
Bedford, Mrs. LaMaRue
ELL Program
Mrs. Erika Bennett
Bennett, Mrs. Erika
3rd Grade
Mrs. Cheryl Betts
Betts, Mrs. Cheryl
Building Substitute & Coordinator, Assistant Athletic Director
Mrs. Diane Bolar
Bolar, Mrs. Diane
Attendance Secretary
Mr. Brian Bosler
Bosler, Mr. Brian
4th-12th Music & Band
Mrs. Jaye Boyte
Boyte, Mrs. Jaye
Middle School Intervention Specialist
Mrs. Sarah Brigante
Brigante, Mrs. Sarah
6th-12th Physical Education
Mrs. Yolanda Briggs
Briggs, Mrs. Yolanda
Elementary Dean of Students
Mr. Josh Buergel
Buergel, Mr. Josh
High School Social Studies
Mr. Curt Caffey
Caffey, Mr. Curt
Athletic Director
Mrs. Diane Cahill
Cahill, Mrs. Diane
Elementary Technology and Library
Mrs. Joelle Coulter
Coulter, Mrs. Joelle
Speech and Language Pathologist
Ms. Alex Couthen
Couthen, Ms. Alex
Food Service
Mrs. Bev Dancho
Dancho, Mrs. Bev
Food Service
Ms. Rickia Davenport
Davenport, Ms. Rickia
4th Grade Paraprofessional
Ms. Jenny Davidson
Davidson, Ms. Jenny
Kindergarten
Mrs. Alisia Davis
Davis, Mrs. Alisia
Middle School Technology
Mrs. Kimberly DeMay
DeMay, Mrs. Kimberly
Gifted Program
Mrs. Jessica Doherty
Doherty, Mrs. Jessica
Elementary Instructional Advisor
Ms. Emily Downey
Downey, Ms. Emily
4th Grade Remediation
Mrs. Marty Dwyer
Dwyer, Mrs. Marty
Student Services Administrator
Ms. Megan Dwyer
Dwyer, Ms. Megan
Guidance Counselor
Ms. Ryley Dyer
Dyer, Ms. Ryley
4th Grade Language Arts
Mr. Shawn Dyer
Dyer, Mr. Shawn
Middle School History
Mr. Lonnie Fain
Fain, Mr. Lonnie
Middle School Social Studies
Mr. Jordan Flory
Flory, Mr. Jordan
Middle School Math
Mrs. Michelle Flory
Flory, Mrs. Michelle
Middle & High School Instructional Advisor
Ms. Stazia Foster
Foster, Ms. Stazia
3rd Grade Paraprofessional
Mrs. Danielle Frye
Frye, Mrs. Danielle
High School Social Studies
Mrs. Pam Gould
Gould, Mrs. Pam
Nurse
Ms. Amya Grant
Grant, Ms. Amya
1st Grade
Ms. Zoe Grant
Grant, Ms. Zoe
High School Science
Mrs. Beata Gray
Gray, Mrs. Beata
2nd Grade Remediation
Mrs. Elizabeth Grell
Grell, Mrs. Elizabeth
3rd Grade
Ms. Emma Grumney
Grumney, Ms. Emma
Middle School Science
Mrs. Bridget Hale
Hale, Mrs. Bridget
High School Intervention Specialist
Ms. Samantha Henne
Henne, Ms. Samantha
1st Grade
Mrs. Thresa Hewell
Hewell, Mrs. Thresa
Bus Driver
Hoffman, Mr. John
Building Substitute
Ms. Kristen Hoffman
Hoffman, Ms. Kristen
Middle School Language Arts
Ms. Jamia Hogan
Hogan, Ms. Jamia
Elementary Paraprofessional
Ms. Melissa Hrivnak
Hrivnak, Ms. Melissa
High School Math
Mrs. Debbie Hurt
Hurt, Mrs. Debbie
High School Math
Mr. Mark Keane
Keane, Mr. Mark
High School Science
Ms. Kelly Kellogg
Kellogg, Ms. Kelly
K-5th Art & Music
Mr. Nathan King
King, Mr. Nathan
Kindergarten
Mrs. Karin Knowland
Knowland, Mrs. Karin
Academic Director
Ms. Melissa Kunce
Kunce, Ms. Melissa
Food Service
Mrs. Renee Lee
Lee, Mrs. Renee
3rd Grade Remediation & Reading Recovery
Ms. Sadie Mahmood
Mahmood, Ms. Sadie
Food Service
Mr. Isaiah Mason
Mason, Mr. Isaiah
1st Grade Paraprofessional
Mr. Daron McAllister
McAllister, Mr. Daron
Transportation Director
Mr. Joel McCloskey
McCloskey, Mr. Joel
Treasurer
Mr. David McDonald
McDonald, Mr. David
High School Language Arts
Mrs. Amy McElhatten
McElhatten, Mrs. Amy
2nd Grade
Mr. Kenneth Meyers
Meyers, Mr. Kenneth
Custodian
Mr. Dwight Mills
Mills, Mr. Dwight
Maintenance
Mrs. Sharon Mills
Mills, Mrs. Sharon
EMIS Coordinator
Montgomery, Ms. Abigail
5th Grade Language Arts
Mr. Alex Moore
Moore, Mr. Alex
1st Grade
Mrs. Sandie Morgan
Morgan, Mrs. Sandie
School Secretary
Mrs. Alicia Morin
Morin, Mrs. Alicia
High School Language Arts
Mr. Nick Nirider
Nirider, Mr. Nick
4th Grade Math
Ms. Kim Norton
Norton, Ms. Kim
5th Grade Math
Mrs. Khamara Palmer
Palmer, Mrs. Khamara
Food Service
Mrs. Darolyn Peterson
Peterson, Mrs. Darolyn
Kindergarten
Ms. Ashia Phillips
Phillips, Ms. Ashia
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
Mrs. Chris Poland
Poland, Mrs. Chris
Food Service
Ms. Miriam Ponce
Ponce, Ms. Miriam
ELL Paraprofessional
Mrs. Eboni Rice
Rice, Mrs. Eboni
Elementary Intervention Specialist
Mrs. Michelle Rupp
Rupp, Mrs. Michelle
4th & 5th Grade Science
Ms. Carmen Slone
Slone, Ms. Carmen
1st Grade Remediation & Reading Recovery
Ms. Colleen Slusarz
Slusarz, Ms. Colleen
Elementary Intervention Specialist
Mr. Sean Smith
Smith, Mr. Sean
Superintendent & MS/HS Administrator
Mr. Jordan Snyder
Snyder, Mr. Jordan
Middle School Science
Mr. Trent Spangler
Spangler, Mr. Trent
4th & 5th Grade Social Studies
Mrs. Hallie Squier
Squier, Mrs. Hallie
Elementary Intervention Specialist
Mrs. Christina Staten
Staten, Mrs. Christina
Food Service Director
Mrs. Del-Jean Steele
Steele, Mrs. Del-Jean
Administrative Assistant
Ms. Katelyn Stuckey
Stuckey, Ms. Katelyn
2nd Grade
Mr. Adam Towell
Towell, Mr. Adam
MS/HS Assistant Principal
Mr. Tim Triplett
Triplett, Mr. Tim
Facilities Manager
Mr. Dale Tucker, Sr.
Tucker, Sr., Mr. Dale
Elementary Administrator
Mrs. Kim Vucelich
Vucelich, Mrs. Kim
High School Intervention Specialist
Ms. Sahara Walton
Walton, Ms. Sahara
4th-12th Art
Ms. Deb Weber
Weber, Ms. Deb
Middle School Language Arts
Ms. Emily Williams
Williams, Ms. Emily
2nd Grade
Ms. Simone Williams
Williams, Ms. Simone
2nd Grade Paraprofessional
Ms. Amber Willis
Willis, Ms. Amber
MS/HS Dean of Students
View text-based website