Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Mr. David Adkins
Adkins, Mr. David
Kindergarten
Ms. Jennilee Allen
Allen, Ms. Jennilee
3rd Grade
Mrs. Emily Allred
Allred, Mrs. Emily
Assistant Treasurer
Mr. Michael Balmert
Balmert, Mr. Michael
Physical Education
Mrs. Raananna Barksdale
Barksdale, Mrs. Raananna
8th & 9th Science
Mrs. LaMaRue Bedford
Bedford, Mrs. LaMaRue
ELL
Mrs. Cheryl Betts
Betts, Mrs. Cheryl
Instructional Aide
Ms. Danielle Blackburn
Blackburn, Ms. Danielle
High School Social Studies
Ms. Erin Bolar
Bolar, Ms. Erin
High School Spanish
Mr. Brian Bosler
Bosler, Mr. Brian
Music & Band
Mrs. Katherine Bosler
Bosler, Mrs. Katherine
8th & 9th Mathematics
Mrs. Danielle Boyd
Boyd, Mrs. Danielle
Instructional Aide
Mrs. Sarah Brigante
Brigante, Mrs. Sarah
Physical Education
Mrs. Yolanda Briggs
Briggs, Mrs. Yolanda
Transportation Director & Administrator's Assistant
Mr. Josh Buergel
Buergel, Mr. Josh
High School Social Studies
Ms. Sarah Burton
Burton, Ms. Sarah
Kindergarten
Mr. Curt Caffey
Caffey, Mr. Curt
Athletic Director
Mrs. Diane Cahill
Cahill, Mrs. Diane
Technology and Library
Ms. Lexi Cramer
Cramer, Ms. Lexi
4th Grade
Mrs. Bev Dancho
Dancho, Mrs. Bev
Food Service Director
Mrs. Kimberly DeMay
DeMay, Mrs. Kimberly
3rd Grade
Mrs. Jessica Doherty
Doherty, Mrs. Jessica
2nd Grade
Mrs. Marty Dwyer
Dwyer, Mrs. Marty
Special Education Director
Mrs. Amanda Gibson
Gibson, Mrs. Amanda
Superintendent's Assistant
Mrs. Pam Gould
Gould, Mrs. Pam
Nurse
Mrs. Bridget Hale
Hale, Mrs. Bridget
Intervention Specialist
Ms. Sarah Hall
Hall, Ms. Sarah
2nd Grade
Mr. Matt Hoar
Hoar, Mr. Matt
8th & 9th History
Ms. Melissa Hrivnak
Hrivnak, Ms. Melissa
High School Mathematics
Mrs. Hayley Hummell
Hummell, Mrs. Hayley
1st Grade
Mrs. Susan Jimison
Jimison, Mrs. Susan
4th Grade
Mr. Myles Jude
Jude, Mr. Myles
Intervention Specialist
      
Mr. Mark Keane
Keane, Mr. Mark
High School Science
Mrs. Kelly Kellogg
Kellogg, Mrs. Kelly
Extended Care Director & Administrator's Assistant
Mrs. Renee Lee
Lee, Mrs. Renee
3rd, 4th, & 5th Remediation
Mr. Sean Marshall
Marshall, Mr. Sean
High School Language Arts
Ms. Beth McCloskey
McCloskey, Ms. Beth
1st Grade
Mr. Joel McCloskey
McCloskey, Mr. Joel
Treasurer
Mrs. Amy McElhatten
McElhatten, Mrs. Amy
Teacher Development Director
Ms. Whitney McKee
McKee, Ms. Whitney
6th & 7th History
Mrs. Nikki Mershimer
Mershimer, Mrs. Nikki
8th & 9th Language Arts
Mr. James Miller
Miller, Mr. James
Custodian
Mrs. Savonne Miller
Miller, Mrs. Savonne
Academic Counselor
Mr. Dwight Mills
Mills, Mr. Dwight
Building Manager
Mrs. Sharon Mills
Mills, Mrs. Sharon
Office & EMIS Administrator
Mr. Alex Moore
Moore, Mr. Alex
1st Grade
Mrs. Sandie Morgan
Morgan, Mrs. Sandie
School Secretary
Ms. Alicia Morin
Morin, Ms. Alicia
8th & 9th Language Arts
Ms. Kim Norton
Norton, Ms. Kim
5th Grade
Mrs. Darolyn Peterson
Peterson, Mrs. Darolyn
Kindergarten
Mr. Mark Peterson
Peterson, Mr. Mark
Custodian
Ms. Michelle Pitts
Pitts, Ms. Michelle
6th & 7th Mathematics
Mrs. Chris Poland
Poland, Mrs. Chris
Cafeteria
Ms. Barb Raftery
Raftery, Ms. Barb
Cafeteria
Mrs. Becky Ramsey
Ramsey, Mrs. Becky
Gifted Program
Mrs. Jacquelyn Ricketts
Ricketts, Mrs. Jacquelyn
Art
Mrs. Michelle Rupp
Rupp, Mrs. Michelle
6th & 7th Science
Mrs. Jackie Shepherd
Shepherd, Mrs. Jackie
Middle School Electives
Mrs. Carmen Slone
Slone, Mrs. Carmen
KG, 1st, & 2nd Remediation
Ms. Colleen Slusarz
Slusarz, Ms. Colleen
Intervention Specialist
Mr. Sean Smith
Smith, Mr. Sean
Superintendent
Ms. Katelyn Stuckey
Stuckey, Ms. Katelyn
2nd Grade
Thompson, Ms. Robin
Bus Driver
Mr. Adam Towell
Towell, Mr. Adam
IT Director & Computer Science
Mr. Dale Tucker
Tucker, Mr. Dale
Middle & High School Administrator
Ms. Deb Weber
Weber, Ms. Deb
5th Grade
Mrs. Brenda Williams
Williams, Mrs. Brenda
Elementary Administrator
View text-based website